Pricing · South Surrey
Simple, Transparent Pricing
No surprises, just fair rates you can plan around, with multi-dog and package discounts. All prices exclude 5% GST and are subject to change.
Day Care
Daycare
Half Day (Up to 4 Hours)
1 Dog$28
2 Dogs$56
Full Day (7 AM – 6 PM)
1 Dog$36
2 Dogs$70
Full Day Packages
1 Dog · 10 Days$350
1 Dog · 20 Days$680
2 Dogs · 10 Days$680
2 Dogs · 20 Days$1,320
10-day packages valid 60 days; 20-day packages valid 120 days. Non-refundable; daycare only.
Puppy Daycare
Puppy Daycare$50 per dog · crate training, walking & routine
VIP / Special
VIP / Special$50 per dog
No Contact
No Contact$70 per dog
Night Boarding
Boarding
Regular Cabin
1 Dog$50
2 Dogs$93
VIP / Special
1 Dog$70
2 Dogs$130
3 Dogs$195
4 Dogs$255
Custom Care
Custom Care$85 per dog
No Contact
No Contact$100 per dog
Grooming
Grooming
Bath, Brushout & Blow Dry (BBB)
| Small | Medium | Large | Giant | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starting price | $70 | $85 | $95 | $110 |
Small$70
Medium$85
Large$95
Giant$110
Starting prices. Final quote depends on coat type, condition and add-ons.
Grooming Add-Ons
Nail trim$15
Nail Dremel$20
Paw shave / trim$15
Sanitary trim$15
Ear cleaning$20
Teeth brushing$5
Coat brushingfrom $15
De-sheddingQuote
De-mattingQuote
Add-ons are available with a daycare, boarding or training booking.
Add-Ons (daycare & boarding)
Add-ons
Food (Per Day)
Dry kibble (4 cups)from $10
Raw meat (1 lb)from $10
Starting prices. The final amount depends on quantity.
Medication (Per Day)
Oral medicationfrom $2 more than one: from $5
Eye / ear medicationfrom $5
Injectionfrom $5
Topical creamfrom $5
Starting prices that vary with quantity. Please provide your dog’s medication.
Goodies
Mental stimulation toy$5
Kong stuffing$5
Walk & Fun Time
15 minutes$10
30 minutes$20
45 minutes$27
60 minutes$37
Fitness & Agility
15 minutes$20
30 minutes$45
Add-ons are added to a daycare or boarding stay. They aren’t sold separately.
Good to Know
Daycare
- Drop-off from 7 AM, pick-up by 6 PM.
- Early drop-off: 6:00–6:30 AM $10, 6:30–7:00 AM $5.
- Late pick-up, 6–8 PM: $20.
- Cancellations: at least 24 hours’ notice.
Boarding
- Drop-off 10:00–11:30 AM; pick-up 9:00 AM–12:00 PM.
- Early drop-off (7–10 AM) or late pick-up (noon–6 PM): $25.
- No drop-offs or pick-ups 12–2 PM (the dogs’ rest period).
- Cancellations: at least 96 hours’ notice, and your deposit is credited for a future stay.
- Picking up before your booked date is charged for the full booking.
Grooming
- Grooming runs 10 AM – 4 PM. Book through the client portal or by email.
- Cancel or reschedule with at least 24 hours’ notice.
Please Note
- All prices exclude 5% GST.
- Valid vaccinations required: Distemper, Parvo, Rabies and Bordetella.
- 10-day packages are valid for 60 days; 20-day packages for 120 days. Packages are non-refundable and for daycare only.
- Multi-dog rates apply to dogs registered under one client.
- Prices are subject to change.
Come meet the pack
See the Ranch Before You Book
Get in touch with any questions and we’ll set up a free tour. Bring your dog along: they’re the one we really need to meet, and it’s the best way to see whether the ranch is the right fit.
Already a client? Log in to book online →

